Board of Directors • 2018-2019

Region 1 Homepage

REGION 1 COORDINATIOR
Jennifer Sanchez, Assistant Principal
United South HS, United ISD
[email protected]

REGION 1A REPRESENTATIVE
Gilbert Galvan, Principal
San Benito Veterans Memorial Academy,
San Benito Consolidated ISD
[email protected]
REGION 1B REPRESENTATIVE
Adriana Ramirez, Principal
United South HS, United ISD
[email protected]
Region 2 Homepage
REGION 2 COORDINATOR
Sandy Salinas-DeLeon, Principal
Cunningham MS,
Corpus Christi ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 3 Homepage

REGION 3 COORDINATOR
Gary Figirova, Assistant Principal
El Campo MS, El Campo ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 4 Homepage
REGION 4 COORDINATOR
Dr. Joe Coleman, Principal
North Shore Sr. HS,
Galena Park ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4A REPRESENTATIVE
Juan Nava, Principal
Atoinette Reading Jr. HS, Lamar CISD
[email protected]

REGION 4B REPRESENTATIVE
Melissa King-Knowles, Principal
Sartaria MS, Fort Bend ISD
[email protected]isd.com

REGION 4C REPRESENTATIVE
Ashley Marquez, Principal
Nolan Ryan Jr. HS, Alvin ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4D REPRESENTATIVE
Virgil Maddox, Principal
Kahla Middle School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4E REPRESENTATIVE
Jennifer Gonzalez, Principal
Grady Rasco MS, Brazosport ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4F REPRESENTATIVE
Rita Graves, Principal
Lamar HS, Houston ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4G REPRESENTATIVE
Geoff McCracken, Principal
Dayton HS, Dayton ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4H REPRESENTATIVE
Chris Morgan, Principal
James Taylor HS, Katy ISD
[email protected]
Region 5 Homepage
REGION 5 COORDINATOR
Dr. Paul Shipman, Principal
Hamshire-Fannett HS, Hamshire-Fannett ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 6 Homepage 
REGION 6 COORDINATOR
Gwen Elder, Principal
A&M Consolidated HS, College Station ISD
[email protected]
REGION 6A REPRESENTATIVE
Cesar Condarco, Principal
Keefer Crossing MS, New Caney ISD
[email protected]
 
Region 7 Homepage  
REGION 7 COORDINATOR
Michael Alphin, Principal
Harmony HS, Harmony ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7A REPRESENTATIVE
Charles Harford, Principal
Fruitvale Jr. High/High School, Fruitvale ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7B REPRESENTATIVE
Nathan Heflin, Principal
Ore City HS, Ore City ISD
[email protected]
Region 8 Homepage  
REGION 8 COORDINATOR
Carla Dupree, Principal
Texas HS, Texarkana ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 9 Homepage 
REGION 9 COORDINATOR
Joe Gordy, Principal
Graham HS, Graham ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 10 Homepage
REGION 10 COORDINATOR
Dr. Alicia Maphies, Principal
Centennial HS, Frisco ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Mitchell Curry, Principal
Scott Johnson MS, McKinney ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10B REPRESENTATIVE
Jae Gaskill, Principal
McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD [email protected]
REGION 10C REPRESENTATIVE
Matt Russell, Principal
W. E. “Pete” Ford MS, Allen ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10D REPRESENTATIVE
Greg Pierce, Principal
S & S Consolidated MS, S & S CISD
[email protected]
REGION 10E REPRESENTATIVE
David Warren, Assistant Principal
Farmersville Jr. HS, Farmersville ISD
[email protected]
 Region 11 Homepage
REGION 11 COORDINATOR
Jason Sneed, Assistant Principal
Chisholm Trail HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11A REPRESENTATIVE
John Fahey, Associate Principal
Boswell HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11B REPRESENTATIVE
Nate Driver, Assistant Principal
Saginaw HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected].net
REGION 11C REPRESENTATIVE
Todd Rogers, Principal
Steele Accelerated HS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11D REPRESENTATIVE
Ryan Barnhart, Assistant Principal
Northwest HS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11E REPRESENTATIVE
Kathy Harmon, Principal
Collins MS, Lake Worth ISD
[email protected]
 Region 12 Homepage
REGION 12 COORDINATOR
Ben Smith, Principal
Belton HS, Belton ISD
[email protected]

REGION 12A REPRESENTATIVE
Paul Booth, 
Principal
Whitney MS, Whitney ISD
[email protected]

 
Region 13 Homepage
REGION 13 COORDINATOR
Paula Gamble, Principal
Weiss HS, Pflugerville ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13A REPRESENTATIVE
Casey Burkhart, Principal
Burnet HS, Burnet CISD
[email protected]
REGION 13B REPRESENTATIVE
Renee Lee, Assistant Principal
Jarrell MS, Jarrell ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13C REPRESENTATIVE
Kristina Carssow, Assistant Principal
McNeil HS, Round Rock ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 14 Homepage
REGION 14 COORDINATOR
Chad Hoffman, Principal
Hawley MS, Hawley ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 15 Homepage  
REGION 15 COORDINATOR
John Choate, Principal
Christoval HS, Christoval ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 16 Homepage
REGION 16 COORDINATOR
James Bryant, Principal
Gruver HS, Gruver ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 17 Homepage
REGION 17 COORDINATOR
Greg Hernandez, Principal
Frenship HS, Frenship ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 18 Homepage

REGION 18 COORDINATOR
Shannon Torres, Principal
Midland Freshman Center, Midland ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 19 Homepage
REGION 19 COORDINATOR
Renee King-Aragon, Assistant Principal
Montwood MS, Socorro ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 20 Homepage
REGION 20 COORDINATOR
Shawn McKenzie, Principal
Folks MS, Northside ISD
[email protected]
REGION 20A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Caprica Wells, Assistant Principal
Lee HS, North East ISD
[email protected]