Board of Directors • 2023-2024

Region 1 Homepage

REGION 1 COORDINATOR
Jessica Salazar, Principal 
United High School
United ISD
[email protected]

REGION 1A REPRESENTATIVE
Robert Euvino, Assistant Principal 
Harlingen High School South
Harlingen CISD
[email protected]

REGION 1B REPRESENTATIVE Carlos Valdez, Principal
United South Middle School
United ISD
[email protected]

Region 2 Homepage
REGION 2 COORDINATOR
Sandy Salinas-DeLeon, Principal
Roy Miller High School
Corpus Christi ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 3 Homepage
REGION 3 COORDINATOR
Sandra Fellers, Principal
El Campo Middle School
El Campo ISD

[email protected]

   
Region 4 Homepage
REGION 4 COORDINATOR
Brian K. Roberson, II, Principal
Alternative Learning Center - South Campus
Lamar Consolidated ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Kim Martin, Principal
Galena Park High School
Galena Park ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4B REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Danielle Jackson, Principal
Kempner High School
Fort Bend ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4C REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Chris Brazzle, Assistant Principal
Shadow Creek High School
Alvin ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4D REPRESENTATIVE
Rashad Godbolt, Principal
Campbell Middle School
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4E REPRESENTATIVE
Quinton Virgil, Principal
Brazosport High School
Brazosport ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4F REPRESENTATIVE
Rita Graves, Principal
Lamar High School
Houston ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4G REPRESENTATIVE
TBD



REGION 4H REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Andrew Lowry, Principal
Woodcreek Jr High School
Katy ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4I REPRESENTATIVE
Laura Hunter, Principal

Westfield High School
Corpus Christi ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 5 Homepage
REGION 5 COORDINATOR
Shawn Clubb, Principal
Buna High School
Buna ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 6 Homepage 
REGION 6 COORDINATOR
Gwen Elder, Principal
A&M Consolidated High School
College Station ISD
[email protected]
REGION 6A REPRESENTATIVE
Cesar Condarco, Principal
Porter High School
New Caney ISD
[email protected]
 
Region 7 Homepage  
REGION 7 COORDINATOR
Crystal Brock, Principal
Harleton High School
Harleton ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7A REPRESENTATIVE
Jeremy Chilek, Principal
Lindale High School
Lindale ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7B REPRESENTATIVE
Crystal Brock, Principal
Harleton High School
Harleton ISD
[email protected]
Region 8 Homepage  
REGION 8 COORDINATOR
Kristi Callihan, Principal
Paris Jr High School
Paris ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 9 Homepage 
REGION 9 COORDINATOR
Starla Sanders, Principal
Jacksboro High School
Jacksboro ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 10 Homepage
REGION 10 COORDINATOR
Angelee Morales, Principal
Ouida Baley Middle School
Royse City ISD
[email protected]

REGION 10A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Paula Kent, Principal
McKinney High School
McKinney ISD
[email protected]

REGION 10B REPRESENTATIVE
Holly Rogers, Principal
Scott Johnson Middle School
McKinney ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10C REPRESENTATIVE
Robert Quach, Assistant Principal
McKinney High School
Mckinney ISD
[email protected]



REGION 10D REPRESENTATIVE
Ridwan Williams, Assistant Principal
Allen High School
Allen ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10E REPRESENTATIVE
Keir Burke, Associate Principal
Independence High School
Frisco ISD
[email protected]
 Region 11 Homepage
REGION 11 COORDINATOR
Stacy Donalson, Assistant Principal
Aledo High School
Aledo ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. David Arencibia, Principal
Colleyville Middle School
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11B REPRESENTATIVE
Nate Driver, Principal
Azle High School
Azle ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11C REPRESENTATIVE
Wat Harden, Principal
Prairie Vista Middle School
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11D REPRESENTATIVE
Melissa Hutchison, Principal
Springtown High School
Springtown ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11E REPRESENTATIVE
Willie Server, Assistant Principal
Saginaw High School
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
 Region 12 Homepage
REGION 12 COORDINATOR
Claudia Knox, Principal
Belton High School
Belton ISD
[email protected]

REGION 12A REPRESENTATIVE
TBD


 
Region 13 Homepage
REGION 13 COORDINATOR
Dustin Payne, Associate Principal
The University of Texas High School
University of Texas
[email protected]
REGION 13A REPRESENTATIVE
Clarissa Alvarado, Associate Principal
Hendrickson High School
Pflugerville ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13B REPRESENTATIVE
Jennifer Stewart, Principal
Burnet Middle School
Burnet Consolidated ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13C REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Patrick Peabody,
Assistant Principal
Vista Ridge High School
Leander ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 14 Homepage
REGION 14 COORDINATOR
Nikki Grisham, Principal
Hawley High School
Hawley ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 15 Homepage  
REGION 15 COORDINATOR
Joshua Ham, Principal
San Saba High School
San Saba ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 16 Homepage
REGION 16 COORDINATOR
Rachel Freeman, Principal
River Road Middle School
River Road ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 17 Homepage
REGION 17 COORDINATOR
Erik Kirkpatrick, Principal
Seminole High School
Seminole ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 18 Homepage

REGION 18 COORDINATOR
Misty Ring, Principal
Midland Freshman High School
Midland ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 19 Homepage
REGION 19 COORDINATOR
Renee King-Aragon,
Assistant Principal
Col John O. Ensor Middle School
Socorro ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 20 Homepage
REGION 20 COORDINATOR
Todd Bloomer, Principal
Churchill High School
North East ISD
[email protected]
REGION 20A REPRESENTATIVE
Ann Devlin, Academic Dean
Folks Middle School
Northside ISD
[email protected]